Office of Marketing Program Contacts

We are located at 111 Corporate Drive, you may also contact us at (502) 573-0282; Fax (502) 573-2543

Office of Agricultural Marketing

Melanie Blandford (502) 782-4101 Executive Director
Ben Conner (502) 782-4130 Special Projects Coordinator
Michelle Hansford (502) 782-4136 Farm Name Registration
Tiffany Harper (502) 782-4114 Assistant to the Executive Director
Tim D. Hughes (502) 782-4103 Deputy Executive Director
Tyler Madison (502) 782-4117 Grape, Wine & Spirits Program Manager
Roger Snell (502) 782-4124 Retail Projects
John Walker (502) 782-4128 Accountant

Direct Farm Marketing

Donna Baker (502) 782-4102 Agritourism, At-Cost Items
Nancy Monroe (502) 782-4133 Farmers' Markets & Community Supported Agriculture (CSA)
Alisha Morris (502) 782-4119 Farm to Fork
Sharon Spencer (502) 782-4127 Division Director, Community Supported Agriculture (CSA) & Farmers' Markets

Education and Outreach

Dale Dobson (502) 782-0282 Farm Safety
Elizabeth Gordon (502) 782-4125 Division Director
Brandy Graves (502) 573-0282 Mobile Science Activity Center - North Central Kentucky
Jason Hodge (270) 575-7162 Mobile Science Activity Center - Western Kentucky
Richard Nolen (502) 782-4131 Purchase of Agricultural Conservation Easements (PACE), Farm Safety
Kasin Burnett (502) 573-0282 Mobile Science Activity Center - Eastern Kentucky

Livestock & Market News

Mike Bell (502) 573-0282 Market News
Angela Caporelli (502) 782-4104 Aquaculture
Tess Caudill (502) 782-4106 Sheep & Goat
John Chism (502) 782-4107 Division Director
Tim Dietrich (502) 782-4109 Livestock
Travis Gabbard (502) 582-5293 Market News
Jeff Harrod (502) 573-0282 Market News
Todd Henning (502) 573-0282 Market News
Bill Holleran (502) 573-0282 Market News
Mark Hurt (502) 573-0553 Market News
Mitchel Logsdon (502) 573-0282 Market News
Donovan Pigg (502) 229-9187 Meat Grader Program
Mark Rouse (502) 573-0282 Market News
Eunice Schlappi (502) 782-4122 Dairy
Chip Stewart (502) 582-5293 Market News

Plant

Melissa Bourne (502) 782-4140 Hemp
Brent Burchett (502) 782-4120 Division Director
Megan Clark (502) 782-4112 Organic
Kimberly Field (502) 782-9210 Forage Testing
Doris Hamilton (502) 782-4113 Hemp
Josh Lindau (502) 782-4115 Horticulture (Ornamental, Produce), Specialty Crop Block Grant Program (SCBGP), GAP
Anna Lucio (502) 782-4116 Ginseng
Pamela McNabb (502) 782-4118 Hay Hotline
Joscelyn Strange (502) 782-4121 Organic
Kim Sullivan (502) 782-4126 Hemp

Promotion and Development

Chad Smith (502) 782-4123 Division Director
Vicky Stucker (502) 782-4129 Kentucky Proud Membership
Jonathan Van Balen (502) 782-4132 International Marketing & Kentucky Proud Promotional Grants (Advertising & Marketing)
Kelly J. Walls (502) 782-4110 Buy Local and Kentucky Proud

Shows and Fairs

Ethan Berry (502) 782-4134 Dairy Shows
Chris Caudill (502) 782-4105 Division Director
Evan Davis (502) 782-4108 Lamb Shows
Lashley Stith (502) 782-4135 Swine Shows
Shawn Zollman (502) 782-4137 Goat Shows